Bus Servicing Limerick

Kelly Travel operate a licensed public coach & bus transfer service to Limerick.

Only €5 Return

Free Travel Passes accepted (Every Day from Dec 1st 2017)
The bus drops off and collects at Leavy’s Shoes on William Street in Limerick City.

Tuesday Saturday
Pick Up Point Time Return Time Return
Kilduff 09:40 14:20 10:40 16:20
Barna 09:45 14:15 10:45 16:15
Old Pallas 09:50 14:09 10:50 16:09
Ryans Cross 09:53 14:02 10:53 16:02
Batemans Cross 09:55 14:00 10:55 16:00
Guerins Cross 10:00 13:55 11:00 15:55
Line Cross 10:02 13:52 11:02 15:52
Kilteely Cross 10:05 13:50 11:05 15:50
Line Cross 10:06 13:49 11:06 15:49
Coologue 10:08 13:47 11:08 15:47
Old Pallas 10:10 13:45 11:10 15:45
Nicker School Cross 10:14 13:41 11:14 15:41
Pallas (Cannon Lee Park) 10:15 13:40 11:15 15:40
Arrive Limerick 10:40 11:40
Depart Limerick 13:15 15:15

 

 

contact_us_button

061 384422