Bus Servicing Limerick

Kelly Travel operate a licensed public coach & bus transfer service to Limerick.

Only €5 Return

Free Travel Passes accepted (Every Day from Dec 1st 2017)
The bus drops off and collects at Leavy’s Shoes on William Street in Limerick City.

Tues/Wed/Thrs/Fri Saturday
Pick Up Point Time Return Time Return
Kilduff 09:40 14:20 10:40 16:20
Barna 09:45 14:15 10:45 16:15
Old Pallas 09:50 14:09 10:50 16:09
Ryans Cross 09:53 14:02 10:53 16:02
Batemans Cross 09:55 14:00 10:55 16:00
Guerins Cross 10:00 13:55 11:00 15:55
Line Cross 10:02 13:52 11:02 15:52
Kilteely Cross 10:05 13:50 11:05 15:50
Line Cross 10:06 13:49 11:06 15:49
Coologue 10:08 13:47 11:08 15:47
Old Pallas 10:10 13:45 11:10 15:45
Nicker School Cross 10:14 13:41 11:14 15:41
Pallas (Cannon Lee Park) 10:15 13:40 11:15 15:40
Arrive Limerick 10:40 11:40
Depart Limerick 13:15 15:15

 

 

contact_us_button

061 384422