Browsing offers in the 'Bus Service To Croke Park' category


Bruce Springsteen May 2024

Category: Bus Service To Croke Park, Bus Service To Dublin, Bus Service To Nowlan Park, Bus Service To Pairc Ui Chaoimh, Concert travel, Cork, Ennis, Limerick, Tipperary

Bruce Springsteen Dublin, Kilkenny & Cork May 2024


Bruce Springsteen Concerts 2024
Kelly Travel Concert Bus Service

To Book Your Seat, click here or call us now on 061 384422

Facebook

Croke Park (Buses will depart 60 mins after the end of the concert.) May 19th
Limerick  City East Plaza1300Book Now
Nenagh (Five Alley)1330Book Now
Roscrea (Mulrooneys Gala SS1400Book Now
Portlaoise (Junction 17 Palza) 1430Book Now
Pairc Ui Chaoimh (Buses will depart 60 mins after the end of the concert.) May 16th
Ennis (West County Hotel)1430Book Now
Limerick  City East Plaza1500Book Now
Charleville (Amber Service Station)1530Book Now
Buttevant (Main St Bus Stop)1550Book Now
Mallow (N20 Plaza)1600Book Now
Pairc Ui Chaoimh (Buses will depart 60 mins after the end of the concert.)May 16th
Roscrea (Mulrooneys SS)1400Book Now
Nenagh (Five Alley)1430Book Now
Nowlan Park (Buses will depart 30 mins after the end of the concert.)May 12th
Limerick  City East Plaza1500Book Now
Tipperary  Abbey Road1545Book Now
Cashel Motherhubbards1615Book Now
Cahir  Woodview Services1635Book Now
Clonmel Clonmel Park Hotel1655Book Now

note: Service/times subject to licence.

  • Direct Bus Service to venue and Return after the gig.
  • Prepay ticket is essential.
  • Purchase at http://concert-travel.ie or by calling 061 384422.
  • There will be a comfort stop en route.
  • This service will not have toilet facilities on board.
BuySeatsOnline

info@kellytravel.ie or call 061 384422    


Garth Brooks Croke Park 2022

Category: Bus Service To Croke Park, Concert travel, Croke Park, News

Garth Brooks Croke Park 2022

Garth Brooks Kelly Travel Croke Park 2022

Kelly Travel Concert Bus Service

To Book Your Seat, click here or call us now on 061 384422

Route 1 Sept 9thSept 10thSept 11th Sept 16th Sept 17th
Limerick  City East Plaza1300Book NowBook NowBook NowBook NowBook Now
Nenagh (Five Alley)1330Book NowBook NowBook NowBook NowBook Now
Roscrea (Mulrooneys Gala SS1400Book NowBook NowBook NowBook NowBook Now
      
Route 2     
Pallasgreen (Kelly Travel)1215Book NowBook NowBook NowBook NowBook Now
Tipperary Town (Abbey Rd.)1300Book NowBook NowBook NowBook NowBook Now
Cashel (Mother Hubbards)1330Book NowBook NowBook NowBook NowBook Now
Portlaoise (Junction 17 Plaza – Supermacs)1430Book NowBook NowBook NowBook NowBook Now

Please see note from Aiken Promotions Re Coach Parking for Garth Brooks Croke Park

The Organiser of the Garth Brooks Concerts in Croke Park has advised the National Transport Authority of the below details.

~/~

Aiken Promotions will be providing parking facilities for private hire coaches and minibuses that are bringing people to the Garth Brooks concerts in Croke Park.

The following facilities will be available for drivers:

–        Toilet facilities will also be available to all your customers 

Your customers will have a direct straight safe 30-minute walk to and from the stadium along wide footpaths which are well lit at night-time. The route will be lined with extensive direction signage and stewards assisting your customers with any directional information required.

All along the route there are ample shops, cafes, takeaways and restaurants.

The below google link is the exact location of the Whitehall parking facility:

https://goo.gl/maps/8AajRQEA4KmWRtPr5

Due to the volume of private coaches anticipated un-planned drop offs will not be permitted within the vicinity of Croke Park and any private coach or bus attempting to do so will be moved on by An Garda Siochana and/or clamped should it set down in unauthorised areas.

Buses will depart 1 hour after the end of the concert.#

Facebook

BuySeatsOnline

info@kellytravel.ie or call 061 384422    


Tipp v Wexford Croke Park

Category: Bus Service To Croke Park, Limerick, Tipperary

Direct Coach Service to Hurling Semi Final

Tipp GAA Crest

Dedicated coach service to Croke Park July 28th.

  • Same Day Return Bus Service
  • Avoid Traffic and Parking Hassle
  • Book Online – Seats Guaranteed
  • Family Friendly Bus Service
  • Adult €3o
  • Accompanied U16’s €10

Book your seat online or call us now on 061 384422 or email info@kellytravel.ie

Pickup Location [ROUTE 1]

Adult

U16

Tipperary Town (Abbey St.)

10:00

€30
€10

Cashel (Motherhubbards)

10:30

€25
€10

Horse & Jockey

10:45

€25
€10

Return Bus From Designated Coach Park.

All seats must be booked in advance.

 

 

Pickup Location [ROUTE 2]

Adult

U16

Pallasgreen (KT Depot)

09:15

 €30
 €10

Boher (ODwyers Inver SS)

09:40

 €30
 €10

Limerick City East Plaza

10:00

 €30
 €10

Dailys Cross

10:10

 €30
 €10

Birdhill

10:20

 €30
 €10

Nenagh (Five Alley)

10:30

 €25
 €10

Return Bus From Designated Coach Park.

All seats must be booked in advance.

 

All Kelly Travel services are subject to our Terms & Conditions Times are subject to change.

Book early to secure your seat.

Book Online or Call 061 384422 or email:  info@kellytravel.ie

Croke Park Final Bus Hurling GAA


Hurling Semi Final Bus

Category: Bus Service To Croke Park

Direct Coach Service to Hurling Semi Final

Limerick_GAA_crest

Dedicated coach service to Croke Park July 27th.

Professional, fully licensed public bus services.

  • Same Day Return Bus Service
  • Avoid Traffic and Parking Hassle
  • Book Online – Seats Guaranteed
  • Family Friendly Bus Service
  • Adult €3o
  • Accompanied U16’s €10

Book your seat online or call us now on 061 384422 or email info@kellytravel.ie

Pickup Location [ROUTE 1]

Pallasgreen KT Depot

10:30

Boher Inver SS

10:40

Limerick City East Plaza

11:00

Dalys Cross Bus Stop

11:10

Birdhill Bus Stop

11:20

Return Bus From Designated Coach Park.

All seats must be booked in advance.

 

 

Pickup Location [ROUTE 2]

Adare (Bus Stop)

10:15

Patrickswell (Bus Stop)

10:30

Crescent (Bus Stop R526)

10:40

Return Bus From Designated Coach Park.

All seats must be booked in advance.

 

 

Pickup Location [ROUTE 3]

Kilmallock (Church)

10:00

Bruff (Church)

10:15

Holycross (Reardons)

10:21

Ballyneety (Hunting Lodge)

10:26

Ballyneety (Inver SS)

10:30

Drombana

10:38

Return Bus From Designated Coach Park.

All seats must be booked in advance.

 Times are subject to change.

All Kelly Travel services are subject to our Terms & Conditions

Book early to secure your seat.

Book Online or Call 061 384422 or email:  info@kellytravel.ie

Croke Park Final Bus Hurling GAA


Westlife Croke Park June 2019

Category: Bus Service To Croke Park, Cork, Ennis, Limerick, Tipperary

WESTIFE – CROKE PARK- June 2019

Kelly Travel Concert Bus Service

Westlife Concert Bus

Westlife @ Croke Park

Kelly Travel will operate a Concert Bus Service for Westlife @ Croke Park June 2019

To Book Your Seat, click here or call us now on 061 384422

Route 1
Limerick – Nenagh – Roscrea BOOK ONLINE June 5th  June 6th
Limerick City East Plaza 12:00 Book Online Book Online
—-Nenagh Five Alley 12:30 Book Online Book Online
——–Roscrea Mulrooneys GALA SS 13:00 Book Online Book Online
 Route 2
Tipp Town – Cashel – Portlaoise BOOK ONLINE
Tipperary Abbey St. 12:00 Book Online Book Online
—-Cashel Motherhubbards 12:30 Book Online Book Online
——–Portlaoise Junc 17 Midway Services 13:30 Book Online Book Online
Route 3
Cork – Mitchelstown – Cahir Book Online
Cork –:– No Service No Service
—-Mitchelstown 11:30 No Service Book Online
——–Cahir 11:55 No Service Book Online

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Facebook

info@kellytravel.ie or call 061 384422

 

 

BuySeatsOnline


GAA All Ireland Hurling Final 2018

Category: Bus Service To Croke Park, Limerick, News

Direct Coach Service to Hurling Final Croke Park

Limerick_GAA_crest

Dedicated coach service to Croke Park Aug 18th.

Professional, fully licensed public bus services.

  • Same Day Return Bus Service
  • Avoid Traffic and Parking Hassle
  • Book Online – Seats Guaranteed
  • Family Friendly Bus Service

Book your seat online or call us now on 061 384422 or email info@kellytravel.ie

Pickup Location

 Route 1 Route 2 Route 3

Pallasgreen

07:00

07:30

08:00

Dromkeen

07:10

07:40

08:10

Boher

07:20

07:50

08:20

Limerick City East Plaza

07:30

08:00

08:30

Dalys Cross

07:40

08:10

08:40

Return Bus From Designated Coach Park.

All seats must be booked in advance.

 Times are subject to change.

All Kelly Travel services are subject to our Terms & Conditions

Book early to secure your seat.

Book Online or Call 061 384422 or email:  info@kellytravel.ie

Croke Park Final Bus Hurling GAA

 

Bus Service for All Ireland Final

Notice form NTA/AGS/Croke Park (17/8/18)

 


Rolling Stones Croke Park

Category: Bus Service To Croke Park, Ennis, Limerick, Tipperary

The Rolling Stones – Croke Park – May 2018

Kelly Travel Concert Bus ServiceTheRollingStones_Banner

 

 

 

 

Kelly Travel will operate a Concert Bus Service for The Rolling Stones 2018 Croke Park Concert

To Book Your Seat, click here or call us now on 061 384422

Route 1
Limerick – Nenagh – Roscrea BOOK ONLINE
Route 2
Tipperary – Cashel – Portlaoise BOOK ONLINE

Facebook

info@kellytravel.ie or call 061 384422

 

 

BuySeatsOnline


U2 Joshua Tree Tour 2017

Category: Bus Service To Croke Park, Concert travel, Cork, Croke Park, Limerick, Tipperary

U2 – Croke Park – 22nd July 2017

Kelly Travel Concert Bus Service

u2-the-joshua-tree-tour-2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kelly Travel will operate a Concert Bus Service From Limerick / Tipperary / Cork

To Book Your Seat, click here or call us now on 061 384422

Route 1
Limerick – Nenagh – Roscrea BOOK ONLINE
Route 2
Tipperary – Cashel – Portlaoise BOOK ONLINE
Route 3
Cork  – Mitchelstown – Cahir BOOK ONLINE

Bus Tickets

Facebook

info@kellytravel.ie or call 061 384422

 

 

BuySeatsOnline


Coldplay Croke Park 2017

Category: Bus Service To Croke Park, Concert travel, Cork, Croke Park, Ennis, Limerick, Tipperary

Cold Play – Croke Park – 8th July 2017

Kelly Travel Concert Bus Service

coldplay-logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kelly Travel will operate a Concert Bus Service From Ennis /Shannon / Limerick / Tipperary / Cork

To Book Your Seat, click here or call us now on 061 384422

Route 1
Limerick – Nenagh – Roscrea BOOK ONLINE
Route 2
Tipperary – Cashel – Portlaoise BOOK ONLINE
Route 3
Cork  – Mitchelstown – Cahir BOOK ONLINE
Route 4
Ennis – Shannon BOOK ONLINE

Bus Tickets

Facebook

info@kellytravel.ie or call 061 384422

 

 

BuySeatsOnline


Beyonce Croke Park 2016

Category: Bus Service To Croke Park, Concert travel, Cork, Croke Park, Ennis, Galway, Limerick, Tipperary

Beyonce brings her Formation Tour to Croke Park

beyonce

 

 

 

 

 

The global superstar announced the news after putting on a spectacular performance of her new track Formation alongside Coldplay and Bruno Mars during the Super Bowl halftime show on Sunday 7th Feb.

Kelly Travel will operate a Concert Bus Service From Limerick Cork & Tipperary.

  • Easy, Safe & Hassle Free
  • Same Night Return
  • All passengers accounted for by our trained staff on site
  • Licensed by the National Transport Authority

To Book Your Seat, click the link below or call us now on 061 384422
Book online today!

Route 1
Limerick – Nenagh – Roscrea 12:00 BOOK ONLINE
Route 2
Tipperary – Cashel – Portlaoise 12:00 BOOK ONLINE
Route 3
Cork – Mitchelstown – Cahir 11:00 BOOK ONLINE

info@kellytravel.ie or call 061 384422

BuySeatsOnline